AIVX TRACKER
← Shows
The Studio TV series poster

The Studio

TVmaze does not currently list a future episode date for The Studio. Follow it once and we’ll email you when a meaningful return or status change is confirmed.

Scripted · Apple TV · Comedy · Schedule checked Mon, August 24, 2026 via TVmaze

KEEP IT ON YOUR LIST

Follow The Studio.

Get one useful email when a new season, premiere date, cancellation, or other meaningful change to The Studio is confirmed. No account required, and you can unsubscribe anytime.

CURRENT INFORMATION

What we know now

Season and status information comes first. Episode dates below provide schedule context and may not represent a new-season announcement.

Schedule checked Mon, August 24, 2026
SHOW STATUSRunning

Scripted · Apple TV · Comedy

NEXT KNOWN AIR DATENo date listed

No episode is currently scheduled.

LATEST KNOWN AIR DATEWed, May 21, 2025

The Presentation · S01 · E10 · 23 min

ABOUT THE SHOW

What is The Studio?

As movies struggle to stay alive and relevant, Matt and his core team of infighting executives battle their own insecurities as they wrangle narcissistic artists and craven corporate overlords in the ever-elusive pursuit of making great films. With their power suits masking their never-ending sense of panic, every party, set visit, casting decision, marketing meeting, and award show presents them with an opportunity for glittering success or career-ending catastrophe. As someone who eats, sleeps, and breathes movies, it's the job Matt's been pursuing his whole life, and it may very well destroy him.

  • Scripted
  • Apple TV
  • Comedy
  • First premiered March 26, 2025

MAIN CAST

Who is in The Studio?

Cast information and headshots from the current TVmaze record.

5 shown
Seth Rogen as Matt RemickSeth Rogenas Matt RemickIke Barinholtz as Sal SapersteinIke Barinholtzas Sal SapersteinChase Sui Wonders as Quinn HackettChase Sui Wondersas Quinn HackettKathryn Hahn as Maya MasonKathryn Hahnas Maya MasonCatherine O'Hara as Patty LeighCatherine O'Haraas Patty Leigh

SEASON HISTORY

The Studio seasons

Known season windows from the current TVmaze record. Future dates can change.

1 shown
Season 1March 26, 2025Through May 21, 2025

Sources

COMMON QUESTIONS

Questions about The Studio

Short answers based on the current TVmaze show and schedule record.

Is The Studio still running?

TVmaze currently lists the show status as Running. No future episode is currently dated.

When is the next episode of The Studio?

TVmaze does not currently list a future episode date for The Studio. Follow it once and we’ll email you when a meaningful return or status change is confirmed.

Is the next The Studio episode a season premiere?

There is no future episode in the current schedule from which to identify a season premiere.

How current is this The Studio schedule?

This provider record was last synchronized Mon, August 24, 2026. Dates can move, so the page distinguishes episode schedule context from confirmed season announcements.

What happens if I follow The Studio?

We will email when a new season, premiere date, cancellation, or other consequential status change is confirmed. Following does not require an account, and you can unsubscribe at any time.